Summary Fujifilm S3450

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 5
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 28x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.1
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix S3400

Fujifilm FinePix S3450Fujifilm FinePix S3450

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm S3450 vs other recent digicams

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Digital
Report a correction

The Fujifilm S3450 vs other recent super zooms

Size Quite small Help
Prosumer size (118×81×100 mm)
Weight Light Help
540 g
Thickness Thin Help
3.9"

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm S3450 vs other recent digicams

Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
460k dots
Light sensitivity Poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Thickness Thick Help
3.9"
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.2 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.18x4.55mm
Announced Old Help
February 2011
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Report a correction

The Fujifilm S3450 vs other recent super zooms

Zoom Below average zoom Help
28x
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Sensor shift
External mic jack Lacks an external mic jack Help
Limited to the in-camera mic
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
External flash No external flash Help
Less expandable

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S3450back photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S3450angle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix S3450

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix S3450
FinePix S3450
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments