Summary Fujifilm JX355

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/2.6
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix JX350

Fujifilm FinePix JX355Fujifilm FinePix JX355

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm JX355 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (94×56×24 mm)
Weight Light Help
130 g
Zoom Above average zoom Help
5x
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm JX355 vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Digital
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1800 of a second
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.1 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.18x4.55mm
Announced Old Help
February 2011
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix JX355back photo of the Fujifilm FinePix JX355angle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix JX355

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix JX355
FinePix JX355
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments