Summary Fujifilm JX350

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 15
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 2.7"
Aperture
Help f/2.6
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix JX355

Fujifilm FinePix JX350Fujifilm FinePix JX350

Replacement

Fujifilm has replaced the FinePix JX350 with the JX370.

Fujifilm FinePix JX370
Fujifilm FinePix JX370 announced August 2011
Screen resolution Slightly higher resolution screen

Compare the new Fujifilm JX370 vs the JX350

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm JX350 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (94×56×24 mm)
Weight Light Help
130 g

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm JX350 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
1.1 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Digital
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
1,600 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
February 2011
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1800 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix JX350back photo of the Fujifilm FinePix JX350angle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix JX350

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix JX350
FinePix JX350
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments