Summary Fujifilm F665 EXR

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 5
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 15x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.5
Screen resolution
Help 460k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Fujifilm FinePix F660 EXR

Fujifilm FinePix F665 EXRFujifilm FinePix F665 EXR

Pros

Report a correction

The Fujifilm F665 EXR vs other recent compacts

Wide angle Excellent wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
External flash External flash Help
Better lighting
Zoom Huge zoom Help
15x
Movie format Full HD Help
1080p @ 30fps
Battery life Above average battery life Help
300 shots
Longest exposure Long exposures Help
30 seconds
Report a correction

The Fujifilm F665 EXR vs other recent travel zooms

Size Really small Help
Compact (104×59×33 mm)
Weight Very light Help
217 g
Thickness Thin Help
1.3"

Cons

Report a correction

The Fujifilm F665 EXR vs other recent compacts

Aperture Slightly narrow aperture Help
f/3.5
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Weight Heavy Help
217 g
Report a correction

The Fujifilm F665 EXR vs other recent travel zooms

Zoom Very poor zoom Help
15x
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
460k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
6,400 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
10.6 MP
Autofocus contrast detection autofocus Help
slower focusing
Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/2" 6.4x4.8mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Movie format Full HD Help
1080p @ 30fps
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Sensor shift
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Battery life Shorter battery life Help
300 shots
Announced Old Help
January 2012
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Fujifilm FinePix F665 EXRback photo of the Fujifilm FinePix F665 EXRangle photo of the Fujifilm FinePix F665 EXR

Discussion

Fujifilm FinePix F665 EXR
FinePix F665 EXR
Fujifilm

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments