Summary Epson 3000 Zoom

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 3
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 1.8"
Aperture
Help f/2
Screen resolution
Help Unknown
Wide angle
Help 34 mm
Movie format
Help Unknown
see all specifications

Also known as: Epson C900Z

Pros

The Epson 3000 Zoom vs other recent digicams

Aperture Very wide aperture Help
f/2
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard

The Epson 3000 Zoom vs other recent pro digicams

External flash External flash Help
Better lighting
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Tunnel

Cons

The Epson 3000 Zoom vs other recent digicams

Zoom Below average zoom Help
3x
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
May 2000
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
34 mm
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/750 of a second

The Epson 3000 Zoom vs other recent pro digicams

Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/1.8" 7.18x5.32mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2 fps
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.1 MP
GPS No GPS Help
Missing geo-tagging
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds
Screen size Very small screen Help
1.8"
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
400 ISO
Autofocus contrast detection autofocus Help
slower focusing
Thickness Thick Help
2.6"

Discussion

Showing 0 comments