Summary Epson C900Z

Prices Price
Camera only
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 3
Specifications Key specs
Help 3x
Screen size
Help 1.8"
Help f/2
Screen resolution
Help Unknown
Wide angle
Help 34 mm
Movie format
Help Unknown
see all specifications

Also known as: Epson PhotoPC 3000 Zoom


Explore our gallery of 14 sample photos taken by the Epson C900Z.


The Epson C900Z vs other recent digicams

Aperture Wide aperture Help
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
External flash External flash Help
Better lighting

The Epson C900Z vs other recent pro digicams

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard


The Epson C900Z vs other recent digicams

Zoom Below average zoom Help
Screen size Very small screen Help
Sensor type Sensor type Help
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/750 of a second
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
34 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
400 ISO
Announced Old Help
May 2000
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
8 seconds

The Epson C900Z vs other recent pro digicams

Sensor size Small sensor Help
1/1.8" 7.18x5.32mm
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2 fps
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.1 MP
Autofocus contrast detection autofocus Help
slower focusing
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Screen type Screen type Help


Showing 0 comments