Summary Casio QV-3EX

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 12
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 1x
Screen size
Help 1.8"
Aperture
Help f/2.6
Screen resolution
Help Unknown
Wide angle
Help 41 mm
Movie format
Help 320 x 240
see all specifications

Also known as: Casio XV-3

Pros

The Casio QV-3EX vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Viewfinder Has a viewfinder Help
Tunnel

Cons

The Casio QV-3EX vs other recent compacts

Zoom Very poor zoom Help
1x
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
41 mm
Size Slightly large Help
Compact (115×62×33 mm)
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Weight Heavy Help
245 g
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Movie format Low resolution movies Help
320 x 240
Screen size Small screen Help
1.8"
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.1 MP
Announced Old Help
February 2000
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
1 seconds

Discussion

Showing 0 comments