Summary Canon SD110

Prices Price
Camera only
$171
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 2
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 13
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 2x
Screen size
Help 1.5"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 118k dots
Wide angle
Help 35 mm
Movie format
Help 320 x 240
see all specifications

Also known as: Canon Digital IXUS IIs

gallery

Explore our gallery of 50 sample photos taken by the Canon PowerShot SD110.

Pros

The Canon SD110 vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Viewfinder Doesn't use battery, see more detail Help
Tunnel
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (85×56×24 mm)
Lowest price Inexpensive Help
$170.50

Cons

The Canon SD110 vs other recent compacts

Zoom Very poor zoom Help
2x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
118k dots
Image stabilization No image stabilization Help
Risk of blur
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
400 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
3.1 MP
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1500 of a second
Wide angle Very poor wide angle lens Help
35 mm
Screen size Small screen Help
1.5"
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2.2 fps
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/3" 5.27x3.96mm
Announced Old Help
February 2004
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Discussion

Showing 0 comments