Summary Canon 110 IS

Prices Price
Camera only
Unknown
Score Snapsort rank
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 4x
Screen size
Help 2.8"
Aperture
Help f/2.8
Screen resolution
Help 230k dots
Wide angle
Help 28 mm
Movie format
Help 720p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Canon PowerShot SD960 IS

Canon Digital IXUS 110 ISCanon Digital IXUS 110 IS

gallery

Explore our gallery of 1 sample photo taken by the Canon Digital IXUS 110 IS.

Pros

Report a correction

The Canon 110 IS vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Weight Light Help
145 g
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (98×54×22 mm)
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"

Cons

Report a correction

The Canon 110 IS vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
4x
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
230k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Sensor type Sensor type Help
CCD
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Wide angle Poor wide angle lens Help
28 mm
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Announced Old Help
February 2009
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/1600 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Canon Digital IXUS 110 ISback photo of the Canon Digital IXUS 110 ISangle photo of the Canon Digital IXUS 110 IS

Discussion

Canon Digital IXUS 110 IS
Digital IXUS 110 IS
Canon

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments