Summary Canon ELPH 350 HS

Prices Price
Camera only
$199
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 0
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 8
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 12x
Screen size
Help 3"
Aperture
Help f/3.6
Screen resolution
Help 461k dots
Wide angle
Help 25 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 30fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Canon PowerShot IXUS 350 HS

Canon PowerShot ELPH 350 HSCanon PowerShot ELPH 350 HS

Pros

Report a correction

The Canon ELPH 350 HS vs other recent compacts

Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Above average sized screen Help
3"
GPS Built-in GPS Help
Great for travel
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Report a correction

The Canon ELPH 350 HS vs other recent travel zooms

Size Really small Help
Compact (100×58×23 mm)
Weight Very light Help
147 g
Thickness Thin Help
0.9"
Lowest price Very inexpensive Help
$199.00

Cons

Report a correction

The Canon ELPH 350 HS vs other recent compacts

Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2.5 fps
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second
Focus points Fewer focus points Help
9
Report a correction

The Canon ELPH 350 HS vs other recent travel zooms

Zoom Poor zoom Help
12x
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Battery life Very short battery life Help
250 shots
Announced Old Help
February 2015
Longest exposure Short exposures Help
15 seconds
Screen resolution Very low resolution screen Help
461k dots
Touch screen No touch screen Help
More buttons
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.17x4.55mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users

Appearance

front photo of the Canon PowerShot ELPH 350 HSback photo of the Canon PowerShot ELPH 350 HSangle photo of the Canon PowerShot ELPH 350 HS

Discussion

Canon PowerShot ELPH 350 HS
PowerShot ELPH 350 HS
Canon

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments