Summary Canon 320 HS

Prices Price
Camera only
$243
Score Snapsort rank
Within its price range
#n/a of 4
Among similar cameras
#n/a of 14
Specifications Key specs
Zoom
Help 5x
Screen size
Help 3.2"
Aperture
Help f/2.7
Screen resolution
Help 461k dots
Wide angle
Help 24 mm
Movie format
Help 1080p @ 24fps
see all specifications

Also known as: Canon PowerShot IXUS 240 HS

Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 HSCanon PowerShot ELPH 320 HS

Pros

Report a correction

The Canon 320 HS vs other recent compacts

Aperture Wide aperture Help
f/2.7
Wide angle Great wide angle lens Help
24 mm
Size Quite small Help
Super compact (94×57×21 mm)
Touch screen Touch screen Help
Fewer buttons
Weight Light Help
145 g
Built-in flash Built-in flash Help
Usually standard
Screen size Large screen Help
3.2"
Image stabilization Image stabilization Help
  1. Lens
Thickness Thin Help
0.8"
Lowest price Inexpensive Help
$243.00

Cons

Report a correction

The Canon 320 HS vs other recent compacts

Zoom Below average zoom Help
5x
Continuous shooting Slow continuous shooting Help
2 fps
True resolution Lower true resolution Help
9.7 MP
Battery life Very short battery life Help
170 shots
Sensor size Slightly smaller than average sensor Help
1/2.3" 6.17x4.55mm
Viewfinder Can only preview photos on the screen Help
None
Popularity Not so popular Help
Among snapsort users
Screen resolution Low resolution screen Help
461k dots
Light sensitivity Very poor maximum light sensitivity Help
3,200 ISO
Screen flips out Fixed screen Help
Less flexible
Focus points Fewer focus points Help
9
Announced Old Help
February 2012
Fastest shutter speed Slow shutter speed Help
1/2000 of a second

Appearance

front photo of the Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 HSback photo of the Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 HSangle photo of the Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 HS

Discussion

Canon PowerShot ELPH 320 HS
ELPH 320 HS
Canon

Report a correction

Showing 0 comments